Geographic catalog within existing borders

Places in alphabetical order
Place/County State/Country Number of images
Ai-Todor cape Crimea 1
Akhalsheni Adjara 1
Aleksandrov town Vladimir Oblast 13
Aleksandrovskoe village Vologda Oblast 1
Ancient Merv Mary Province 8
Ankhimovo (Vytegorsky Pogost) village Vologda Oblast 2
Arakani village Republic of Dagestan 6
Artvin Artvin Province 9
Asha raion (district) Chelyabinsk Oblast
Asha town Chelyabinsk Oblast 7
Bairam-Ali area Mary Province 42
Bakharevo village Kurgan Oblast 1
Bakhchisaray town Crimea 5
Baku Azerbaijan 2
Batumi Adjara 10
Belgorod town Belgorod Oblast 2
Belomorsk town Republic of Karelia 10
Beloomut village Moscow Oblast 12
Belozersk raion (district) Vologda Oblast
Belozersk town Vologda Oblast 17
Belyi Ruchei village Vologda Oblast 1
Belyie Ozerki Leningrad Oblast 1
Berezovsky town Sverdlovsk Oblast 7
Bogoslov village Yaroslavl' Oblast 5
Borisoglebsky village Yaroslavl' Oblast 17
Borisov town Minsk Oblast 2
Borjomi Territory of former Georgian SSR 26
Borodino (station) Moscow Oblast 2
Borodino field Moscow Oblast 12
Borodino village Moscow Oblast 13
Brusnichnoye village Leningrad Oblast 7
Bukhara area Bukhara Oblast 44
Burkovo village (submerged) Vologda Oblast 1
Bzyb village Abkhazia 6
Capri Island Italy 1
Chakva village Adjara 10
Chelyabinsk Chelyabinsk Oblast 2
Cherdyn Perm Krai 17
Cherepovets Vologda Oblast 3
Cherepovets raion (district) Vologda Oblast
Chernoe village Leningrad Oblast 1
Chusovoi Perm Krai 1
Chusovskoi raion (district) Perm Krai
Chyornaya Gryada Vologda Oblast 2
Copenhagen Denmark 1
Daba village Territory of former Georgian SSR 4
Dagomys Krasnodar Krai (region) 7
Dalmatovo town Kurgan Oblast 10
Daugavpils Latvia 4
Devyatiny village Vologda Oblast 6
Dievo-Gorodishche village Yaroslavl' Oblast 2
Dryannovo village Kurgan Oblast 1
Dubno village Leningrad Oblast 1
Farab station Lebap Province 3
Fiesole Italy 1
Fredensborg castle Denmark 1
Gagra town Abkhazia 19
Gaspra village Crimea 1
Gatchina town Leningrad Oblast 7
Gergebil village Republic of Dagestan 3
Gilevo village Tyumen Oblast 1
Girvas area Republic of Karelia 11
Goritsy village Vologda Oblast 8
Gorki village Moscow Oblast 2
Gorodets town Nizhny Novgorod Oblast 2
Gorodnya village Tver Oblast 2
Gorodomlya island Tver Oblast 4
Gulistan city Sirdaryo Province 4
Gunib raion (district) Republic of Dagestan
Gunib village Republic of Dagestan 12
Gurzuf town Crimea 2
Ilemselga village Republic of Karelia 2
Iolotan' Mary Province 6
Ipatiev Monastery Kostroma Oblast 17
Irkuskan mountain Chelyabinsk Oblast 11
Iskor village Perm Krai 1
Kalinin raion (district) Tver Oblast
Kamenka village Sverdlovsk Oblast 1
Kamensk-Uralsky town Sverdlovsk Oblast 19
Kamgort village Perm Krai 1
Kargulino village (now submerged) Vologda Oblast 1
Kashin town Tver Oblast 3
Kasli town Chelyabinsk Oblast 9
Katav-Ivanovsk town Chelyabinsk Oblast 8
Kem town area Republic of Karelia 13
Khevronyino village Leningrad Oblast 1
Khrustalnaya Station Sverdlovsk Oblast 2
Kiev Territory of former Ukrainian SSR
Kineshma town Ivanovo Oblast 2
Kirillov town Vologda Oblast 11
Kirovsky raion (district) Leningrad Oblast
Kivach Republic of Karelia 8
Klampenborg Denmark 1
Kobona village Leningrad Oblast 3
Kokovkino village Tver Oblast 2
Kolchedan village Sverdlovsk Oblast 1
Kolomna city area Moscow Oblast 5
Kolotskoe village Moscow Oblast 1
Kondopoga town Republic of Karelia 8
Koryakino lake Tver Oblast 2
Kostroma (various views) Kostroma Oblast 11
Kovzhinskii Zavod (now submerged) Vologda Oblast 3
Krasavitsa (Kaukjarvi) Lake Leningrad Oblast 1
Krasnyi town Smolensk Oblast 4
Krokhino village Vologda Oblast 8
Kuria village Sverdlovsk Oblast 1
Kuzminskoe village Ryazan Oblast 11
Kyappeselga station Republic of Karelia 6
Kyn village Perm Krai 2
Kyshtym town area Chelyabinsk Oblast 5
Ladva station Republic of Karelia 1
Lappeenranta (Villmanstrand) South Karelia region 2
Lauritsala South Karelia region 4
Lavrovo village Leningrad Oblast 2
Leushino village area (now submerged) Vologda Oblast 20
Likani village Territory of former Georgian SSR 7
Lizhma village area Republic of Karelia 8
Lodeinoe Pole town Leningrad Oblast 8
Loo (microdistrict) Krasnodar Krai (region) 3
Luga town area Leningrad Oblast 3
Lugano Switzerland 5
Makariev town Kostroma Oblast 3
Malcesine town Italy 1
Maloe Voronovo (abandoned) Republic of Karelia 2
Maloyaroslavets town Kaluga Oblast 5
Martianovo village Sverdlovsk Oblast 1
Maselgskaya station Republic of Karelia 4
Massandra village Crimea 5
Medvedets rapids Leningrad Oblast 1
Medvezhyegorsk town Republic of Karelia 7
Mekhonskoe village Kurgan Oblast 1
Miass town area Chelyabinsk Oblast 3
Milan Italy 3
Minsk Belorussia 1
Minyar town Chelyabinsk Oblast 8
Molodyozhnoe village Russia 3
Moscow Russia
Mozhaisk town Moscow Oblast 8
Myatusovo village Leningrad Oblast 1
Myshkin town Yaroslavl' Oblast 3
Nadezhdinsky village Sirdaryo Province 1
Nadvoitsy village and outskirts Republic of Karelia 9
Naziya village Leningrad Oblast 1
New Athos Abkhazia 24
New Ladoga town Leningrad Oblast 5
Nilov Monastery area Tver Oblast 9
Nizhneye Selo village Sverdlovsk Oblast 3
Nizhny Tagil area Sverdlovsk Oblast 2
Novinka village Tver Oblast 3
Nyrob village Perm Krai 20
Obukhovskoe village Sverdlovsk Oblast 2
Oreanda village Crimea 4
Orsha village Tver Oblast 3
Ostashkov town Tver Oblast 9
Ostrechiny village Leningrad Oblast 3
Paltoga village Vologda Oblast 4
Peno township Tver Oblast 2
Pereslavl-Zalessky Yaroslavl' Oblast 7
Perm Perm Krai 13
Pervouralsk urban district Sverdlovsk Oblast
Petrozavodsk city Republic of Karelia 14
Pidma village Leningrad Oblast 4
Place unknown Vologda Oblast 41
Plyos town Ivanovo Oblast 4
Podporozhe village (town for now) Leningrad Oblast 1
Pokrovskoe village Tyumen Oblast 1
Polotsk town Vitebsk Oblast 8
Prigorodnyi raion (district) Sverdlovsk Oblast
Punkaharju village Southern Savonia Province 1
Putivl area Sumy Oblast 7
Pyatigorsk area Stavropol Krai 1
Rafailovo village Tyumen Oblast 4
Rassolnaia village Perm Krai 1
Repetek (station) Lebap Province 6
Rodina (uninhabited) Sverdlovsk Oblast 1
Romanovka (uninhabited) Sverdlovsk Oblast 1
Roshchino village Leningrad Oblast 2
Rostov (various views) Yaroslavl' Oblast 3
Rostov Kremlin Yaroslavl' Oblast 25
Rostov Museum Yaroslavl' Oblast 12
Rostov Velikii Yaroslavl' Oblast
Ryazan Ryazan Oblast 13
Rybinsk city Yaroslavl' Oblast 9
Rzhev town Tver Oblast 17
Saatly village Azerbaijan 2
Sabirabad town Azerbaijan 5
Saint Petersburg Russia
Saint Petersburg (museums) Russia 10
Saint Petersburg (various views) Russia 7
Samarkand Samarkand Oblast
Samarkand (Shakh-Zinde) Samarkand Oblast 24
Samarkand (various views) Samarkand Oblast 44
Samarkand suburbs Samarkand Oblast 12
Satka town area Chelyabinsk Oblast 9
Savonlinna Southern Savonia Province 6
Segezha station Republic of Karelia 3
Selishche village Tver Oblast 6
Semyonovskoe village Moscow Oblast 8
Sevastopol Crimea 3
Shadrinsk Kurgan Oblast 5
Sheksna raion (district) Vologda Oblast
Shlisselburg town Leningrad Oblast 4
Shueretskoe village Republic of Karelia 1
Shuya village Republic of Karelia 1
Sigovets (rapids) Leningrad Oblast 1
Sim town Chelyabinsk Oblast 5
Simskaya station area Chelyabinsk Oblast 2
Siverskaya station Leningrad Oblast 2
Sloboda village area Sverdlovsk Oblast 4
Smeshino village Leningrad Oblast 1
Smolensk Smolensk Oblast 21
Soblago village area Tver Oblast 2
Sochi Krasnodar Krai (region) 6
Solovki islands Arkhangelsk Oblast 16
Sosnovets settlement Republic of Karelia 3
Spaso-Yakovlevskii Monastery Yaroslavl' Oblast 6
Staraya Ladoga village Leningrad Oblast 10
Staraya Sloboda village Leningrad Oblast 4
Staritsa town Tver Oblast 17
Staroutkinsk town area Sverdlovsk Oblast 4
Staroye Petrovskoe village Vologda Oblast 3
Strunye village Vitebsk Oblast 2
Sukhum town Abkhazia 10
Sultan-Bend Mary Province 5
Sulyukta town area Kyrgyzstan 5
Sumskoe village Leningrad Oblast 1
Suvalda (uninhabited) Leningrad Oblast 1
Suzdal Vladimir Oblast 22
Svir River Leningrad Oblast 1
Syasstroy town Leningrad Oblast 1
Tatarinovo village Moscow Oblast 1
Tbilisi Territory of former Georgian SSR 9
Tersyukskoe village Kurgan Oblast 2
Timotesubani village Territory of former Georgian SSR 6
Tobolsk town Tyumen Oblast 16
Topornya village Vologda Oblast 3
Torzhok town Tver Oblast 25
Tsagveri village Territory of former Georgian SSR 3
Turovo village area Leningrad Oblast 4
Tutaev town Yaroslavl' Oblast 8
Tver (various views) Tver Oblast 12
Tver' museum Tver Oblast 13
Tyumen city Tyumen Oblast 5
Uch-Dere (microdistrict) Krasnodar Krai (region) 8
Ufa Republic of Bashkortostan 11
Uglich town Yaroslavl' Oblast 11
Uslanka village Leningrad Oblast 2
Ust-Katav urban district Chelyabinsk Oblast
Ust-Koiva village area Perm Krai 1
Vakhnovo village Vologda Oblast 1
Vazhiny village Leningrad Oblast 1
Venice Italy 4
Verkhnedvinsk town Vitebsk Oblast 3
Verkhnie Gorodki (submerged) Perm Krai 2
Verkhny Ufaley town Chelyabinsk Oblast 1
Verkhoturye town Sverdlovsk Oblast 11
Veskovo village Yaroslavl' Oblast 7
Viazovaia Station Chelyabinsk Oblast 3
Vigodoshchi village Tver Oblast 1
Vikshitsa village Republic of Karelia 1
Vilizhno village Perm Krai 1
Villach town Austria 3
Villefranche-sur-Mer town France 1
Vitebsk Vitebsk Oblast 6
Vladikavkaz Republic of North Ossetia–Alania 1
Vladimir city Vladimir Oblast 14
Vodolazovo village Kurgan Oblast 2
Volgoverkhovie village Tver Oblast 5
Volokov Most village Vologda Oblast 1
Voznesenye village Leningrad Oblast 5
Vyazma town Smolensk Oblast 1
Vyborg town Leningrad Oblast 8
Vytegra raion (district) Vologda Oblast
Vytegra town Vologda Oblast 7
Yakhino village Republic of Bashkortostan 10
Yalta town Crimea 2
Yalutorovsk town Tyumen Oblast 8
Yaroslavl Yaroslavl' Oblast 44
Yasnaya Polyana Tula Oblast 8
Yedimonovo village Tver Oblast 1
Yekaterinburg Sverdlovsk Oblast 37
Yembayevo village Tyumen Oblast 1
Yuryuzan River Republic of Bashkortostan 4
Yuryuzan town Chelyabinsk Oblast 7
Zelenyi Mys (Green Cape) village Adjara 2
Zlatoust town area Chelyabinsk Oblast 40
Zubtsov town Tver Oblast 10


Main divisions