Geographic catalog within borders of 1913

Places in alphabetical order
Place/County State/Country Number of images
Ai-Todor cape Taurida Province 1
Akhalsheny Kutaisi province 1
Aleksandrov town Vladimir province 13
Aleksandrovskoe village Olonets province 1
Ancient Merv Transcaspian Oblast 8
Ankhimovo (Vytegorsky Pogost) village Olonets province 2
Arakani village Dagestan Oblast 6
Artvin Kutaisi province 9
Asha town Ufa Province 7
Bairam-Ali area Transcaspian Oblast 42
Bakharevo village Perm Province 1
Bakhchisaray town Taurida Province 5
Baku Baku Province 2
Batum Kutaisi province 8
Belgorod town Kursk province 2
Beloomut village Ryazan Province 12
Belozersk town Novgorod Province 17
Belyi Ruchei village Olonets province 1
Belyie Ozerki Saint-Petersburg province 1
Berezovsky town Perm Province 7
Bogoslov village Yaroslavl' Province 5
Borisoglebskie Slobody village Yaroslavl' Province 17
Borisov town Minsk Province 2
Borodino (station) Moscow Province 2
Borodino field Moscow Province 12
Borodino village Moscow Province 13
Borzhom Tiflis province 26
Bukhara area Emirate of Bukhara 44
Burkovo village Novgorod Province 1
Capri Island Italy 1
Chaika warf Novgorod Province 2
Chakva village Kutaisi province 10
Chardjuy beylik Emirate of Bukhara
Chelyabinsk Orenburg Province 2
Cherdyn Perm Province 17
Cherepovets Novgorod Province 3
Cherepovets uyezd (district) Novgorod Province
Chernoe village Saint-Petersburg province 1
Chusovoi Perm Province 1
Chusovskoi raion (district) Perm Province
Chyornaya Gryada Novgorod Province 2
Copenhagen Denmark 1
Daba village Tiflis province 4
Dagomys Black Sea Province 7
Dalmatovo town Perm Province 10
Demidova Utka village area Perm Province 4
Devyatiny village Olonets province 6
Dievo-Gorodishche village Yaroslavl' Province 2
Drissa town Vitebsk Province 3
Dryannovskoe village Perm Province 1
Dubno village Saint-Petersburg province 1
Dvinsk town Vitebsk Province 4
Farab station Emirate of Bukhara 3
Fiesole Italy 1
Fredensborg castle Denmark 2
Gagra town Kutaisi province 19
Gaspra village Taurida Province 1
Gatchina town Saint-Petersburg province 7
Gergebil village Dagestan Oblast 3
Gilevo village Tobolsk Province 1
Girvas area Olonets province 11
Golodnaya Step (station) area Samarkand Oblast 2
Goritsy village Novgorod Province 8
Gorki village Moscow Province 2
Gorodets town Nizhny Novgorod Province 2
Gorodnya village Tver province 2
Gorodomlya island Tver province 4
Grafovka village Baku Province 2
Gunib okrug (district) Dagestan Oblast
Gunib village Dagestan Oblast 12
Gurzuf town Taurida Province 2
Ilemselga village Olonets province 2
Iolotan' Transcaspian Oblast 6
Ipatiev Monastery Kostroma Province 17
Irkuskan mountain Ufa Province 11
Iskor village Perm Province 1
Izvedovo village Tver province 2
Juustila village Grand Duchy of Finland 8
Kamenka village Perm Province 1
Kamensky Zavod area Perm Province 19
Kamgort village Perm Province 1
Kargulino village Novgorod Province 1
Kashin town Tver province 3
Kasli town Perm Province 9
Katav-Ivanovsky Zavod village Ufa Province 8
Kem town area Arkhangelsk province 13
Khevronyino village Olonets province 1
Khodjend uyezd (district) Samarkand Oblast
Khrustalnaya Station Perm Province 2
Kiev Russia
Kineshma town Kostroma Province 2
Kirillov town Novgorod Province 11
Kivach Olonets province 9
Kobona village Saint-Petersburg province 3
Kokovkino village Tver province 2
Kolchedanskoe village Perm Province 1
Koldakhvary village Kutaisi province 6
Kolomna city area Moscow Province 5
Kolotskoe village Moscow Province 1
Kondopoga village area Olonets province 8
Koryakino lake Tver province 2
Kostroma (various views) Kostroma Province 11
Kovzhinskii Zavod village Novgorod Province 3
Krasavitsa (Kaukjarvi) Lake Grand Duchy of Finland 1
Krasnyi town Smolensk Province 4
Krokhino village Novgorod Province 8
Kungur uyezd (district) Perm Province
Kuria village Perm Province 1
Kuzminskoe village Ryazan Province 11
Kyappeselga station Olonets province 6
Kyn village Perm Province 2
Kyshtym town area Perm Province 5
Ladva station Olonets province 1
Lauritsala Grand Duchy of Finland 4
Lavrovo village Saint-Petersburg province 2
Leushino village area (now submerged) Novgorod Province 20
Likani village Tiflis province 7
Lizhma village area Olonets province 8
Lodeinoe Pole town Olonets province 8
Lodeinopolsky uyezd (district) Olonets province
Loo village Black Sea Province 3
Luga town area Saint-Petersburg province 3
Lugano Switzerland 5
Makariev town Kostroma Province 3
Malcesine town Italy 1
Maloe Voronovo village Olonets province 2
Maloyaroslavets town Kaluga Province 5
Martianovo village Perm Province 1
Maselgskaya station Olonets province 4
Massandra village Taurida Province 5
Materiki village Olonets province 3
Medvedets rapids Olonets province 1
Medvezhya Gora station Olonets province 7
Mekhonskoe village Perm Province 1
Merv uyezd (district) Transcaspian Oblast
Metsakyla village Grand Duchy of Finland 3
Miass town area Orenburg Province 3
Milan Italy 3
Minsk Minsk Province 1
Minyar town Ufa Province 8
Moscow Russia
Mozhaisk town Moscow Province 8
Myatusovo village Olonets province 1
Myshkin town Yaroslavl' Province 3
Nadezhdinsky village Samarkand Oblast 1
Nadvoitsy village and outskirts Arkhangelsk province 9
Naziya village Saint-Petersburg province 1
New Athos Kutaisi province 24
New Ladoga town Saint-Petersburg province 5
Nikolaevka village Baku Province 3
Nilov Monastery area Tver province 9
Nilovitsy (Nilovtsy) village Novgorod Province 1
Nizhny Tagil area Perm Province 2
Novaya Derevnya village Perm Province 3
Novinka village Tver province 3
Novoladozhsky uyezd (district) Saint-Petersburg province
Nyrob village Perm Province 20
Nyslott Grand Duchy of Finland 6
Obukhovskoe village Perm Province 2
Oreanda village Taurida Province 4
Orsha village Tver province 3
Orto-Batum village Kutaisi province 2
Ostashkov town Tver province 9
Ostrechiny village Olonets province 3
Palkino village Perm Province 1
Paltoga village Olonets province 4
Pereslavl-Zalessky Vladimir province 7
Perm Perm Province 13
Petropavlovskoe village Baku Province 5
Petrozavodsk city Olonets province 14
Pidma village Olonets province 4
Plyos town Kostroma Province 4
Podporozhe village (town for now) Olonets province 1
Pokrovskoe village Tobolsk Province 1
Polotsk town Vitebsk Province 8
Punkaharju village Grand Duchy of Finland 1
Putivl area Kursk province 7
Pyatigorsk area Stavropol Province 1
Rafailovo village Tobolsk Province 4
Raivola (Raivolo) village Grand Duchy of Finland 2
Rassolnaia village Perm Province 1
Repetek (station) Transcaspian Oblast 6
Rodina (uninhabited) Perm Province 1
Romanov-Borisoglebsk town Yaroslavl' Province 8
Romanovka (uninhabited) Perm Province 1
Rostov (various views) Yaroslavl' Province 3
Rostov Kremlin Yaroslavl' Province 25
Rostov Museum Yaroslavl' Province 12
Rostov Velikii Yaroslavl' Province
Ryazan Ryazan Province 13
Rybinsk city Yaroslavl' Province 9
Rzhev town Tver province 17
Saatly village Baku Province 2
Saint Petersburg Russia
Saint Petersburg (museums) Russia 10
Saint Petersburg (various views) Russia 7
Salyukta mines Samarkand Oblast 5
Samarkand Samarkand Oblast
Samarkand (Shakh-Zinde) Samarkand Oblast 31
Samarkand (various views) Samarkand Oblast 47
Samarkand suburbs Samarkand Oblast 18
Satkinsky Zavod area Ufa Province 9
Segezha station Olonets province 3
Selishche village Tver province 6
Semyonovskoe village Moscow Province 8
Sevastopol Taurida Province 3
Shadrinsk Perm Province 5
Shlisselburg town Saint-Petersburg province 4
Shlisselburg uyezd (district) Saint-Petersburg province
Shueretskoe village Arkhangelsk province 1
Shuya village Olonets province 1
Sigovets (rapids) Olonets province 1
Simskaya station area Ufa Province 2
Simsky Zavod village Ufa Province 5
Siverskaya station Saint-Petersburg province 2
Smeshino village Saint-Petersburg province 1
Smolensk Smolensk Province 21
Soblago village area Tver province 2
Sochi Black Sea Province 6
Solovki islands Arkhangelsk province 16
Soroka village Arkhangelsk province 10
Sosnovets settlement Arkhangelsk province 3
Spaso-Yakovlevskii Monastery Yaroslavl' Province 9
Spassky settlement Samarkand Oblast 2
Staraya Ladoga village Saint-Petersburg province 10
Staraya Sloboda village Olonets province 4
Staritsa town Tver province 17
Staroye Petrovskoe village Olonets province 7
Strunye village Vitebsk Province 2
Sukhum town Kutaisi province 10
Sultan-Bend Transcaspian Oblast 5
Sumskoe village Saint-Petersburg province 1
Suvalda village Olonets province 1
Suzdal Vladimir province 22
Svir River Olonets province 1
Syasskie Ryadki Saint-Petersburg province 1
Tatarinovo village Moscow Province 1
Tersyukskoe village Perm Province 2
Tiflis Tiflis province 9
Timotesubani village Tiflis province 6
Tobolsk town Tobolsk Province 16
Tolga village Yaroslavl' Province 11
Topornya village Novgorod Province 3
Torzhok town Tver province 25
Tsagvery village Tiflis province 3
Turovo village area Saint-Petersburg province 4
Tver (various views) Tver province 11
Tver uyezd (district) Tver province
Tver' museum Tver province 13
Tyumen city Tobolsk Province 5
Uch-Dere village Black Sea Province 8
Ufa Ufa Province 11
Ufa uyezd (district) Ufa Province
Uglich town Yaroslavl' Province 11
Uslanka village Olonets province 2
Ust-Katavsky Zavod area Ufa Province 18
Ust-Koiva village area Perm Province 1
Utkinskaya Sloboda village area Perm Province 4
Vakhnovo village Novgorod Province 1
Vazhiny village Olonets province 1
Venice Italy 4
Verkh-Isetsky zavod village Perm Province 2
Verkhnie Gorodki (submerged) Perm Province 2
Verkhny Ufaley town Perm Province 1
Verkhoturye town Perm Province 11
Veskovo village Vladimir province 7
Viazovaia Station Ufa Province 3
Vigodoshchi village Tver province 1
Vikshitsa village Olonets province 1
Vilizhno village Perm Province 1
Villach town Austria-Hungary 3
Villefranche-sur-Mer town France 1
Villmanstrand Grand Duchy of Finland 2
Vitebsk Vitebsk Province 6
Vladikavkaz Terek Oblast 1
Vladimir city Vladimir province 14
Vodolazy village Perm Province 2
Volgoverkhovie village Tver province 5
Volokov Most village Olonets province 1
Voznesenye village Olonets province 5
Vyazma town Smolensk Province 4
Vyborg town Grand Duchy of Finland 8
Vytegra town Olonets province 8
Vytegra uyezd (district) Olonets province
Yakhino village Ufa Province 10
Yalta town Taurida Province 2
Yalutorovsk town Tobolsk Province 8
Yaroslavl Yaroslavl' Province 33
Yasnaya Polyana Tula Province 8
Yedimonovo village Tver province 1
Yekaterinburg Perm Province 34
Yekaterinburg uyezd (district) Perm Province
Yembayevskie Yurty village Tobolsk Province 1
Yuryuzansky zavod village Ufa Province 7
Zelenyi Mys (Green Cape) village Kutaisi province 2
Zlatoust town Ufa Province 32
Zlatoust town area Ufa Province 8
Zubtsov town Tver province 10


Main divisions